Page menu

eBilling Sign Up

Using the following form to receive your notices electronically!

By completing this form you will be requesting to receive your WDRC bills at the supplied email address.

Privacy Statement:

Western Downs Regional Council is collecting personal information you supply on this form in accordance with the Local Government Act 2009. The personal information collected on this form will be used to ensure Council has your correct email address. Your personal information will be accessed by persons who have been authorised to do so. Some of this information may be given to other Councils, Debt Collection Agencies, State Government Departments, Survey Consultants and neighbouring property owners for the purpose of using your email address to contact you, receive notices and correspondence. Your information will not be given to any other person or agency unless required by law. Your personal information is handled in accordance with the Information Privacy Act 2009.

 

Online e-Billing Sign Up

  • *this can be found on your previous notices*
  • *please note this email address will only be used for rates and/or water bills. To change correspondence preferences, please see 'eForms' page.
    *please note Gas notices presently aren't available
  • Terms & Conditions

    1. By completing and returning this form you are providing consent to Council to provide your rate and/or water notice/s electronically pursuant to section 108 of the Local Government Regulation 2012 (Qld). The provision of this information/documentation electronically complies with the Electronic Transactions (Queensland) Act 2001. 2. The information provided by you is solely for the purpose of delivery of your rate and/or water notice/s by electronic mail. The way in which Council manages personal information is governed by the Information Privacy Act 2009 (Qld). 3. You must be the registered owner of the property to receive the rate and/or water notice/s by email. 4. All notices will be sent as a PDF document attached to an email. 5. Any changes to your email address or requests to stop receiving rate and/or water notice/s by email must be received in writing. 6. If you choose to stop receiving rate and/or water notice/s by email, it is your responsibility to contact Council. 7. If electronic mail is returned undeliverable, notices will be posted to you at your last advised postal address. 8. If two or more consecutive undeliverable messages occur, Council may cancel your request to email rate and/or water notice/s. 9. For further information, please contact Council's Revenue Department during business hours on 1300 COUNCIL (1300 268 624). 10. If multiple owners, it is not Council's responsibility to send notices to more than one owner. 11. This form does not replace the Change of Postal/ Residential Address Form.